Affiliated Clubs …………

Club contact details are difficult to maintain given the recent introduction of data protection rules. All committee members for example have been given specific SSMBA email addresses to guarantee their privacy.Any club wishing to provide contact details which includes personal data must email the SSMBA Secretary giving permission for the information to be used.  The information will be held for one year only and will then be destroyed as part of our Data Protection Policy.

Club

Contact

Telephone No

Email

Ashcott

Mrs Jenny Todman


Please send all enquiries to gordon.hughes1@:virgin.net

Balliol

Colin Hall


Baltonsborough

Mrs C Calcutt


Berrow

Mrs Gill Wise


Biddisham

Glynis Carey


Birchfield

Joyce Hale





Bishopswood

Mrs Penny Powe


Bradford on Tone

Mrs Margaret Stock


Burnham on Sea

Mrs J Nicholls


Burrowbridge

Mrs B Curtis


Camelot

Mrs B Eaton


Caryford

Miss Annette Bedford


Chard

Mrs Janet Bodily


Cheddar



Combe St Nicholas

Harry Platt


Combwich

Marcus Ford


Compton Dundon

Lynne Sandbach


Corfe

Mrs June Fogwill


Creech St Michael

Mrs Hazel Adams


Crewkerne

Sid Crisp


Curry Mallet

Jane Talbot


Curry Rivel

Laurie Hockley


Ditcheat

Mrs Jill Ford


Draycott

Mrs Trudy Young


East Coker

Ms V.Mac Lauchlan


East Huntspill

Mrs Lesley Waldock


Evercreech

Andrew Church


Hadspen

Mrs Carole Wyatt


Henton

Mr Chris Arnold


Highbridge



Ilchester

Mrs Kay Dobson (sec)


Ilchester

Rachel Watson


Keinton Mandeville

Gordon Hughes


Kingscliffe

Mrs Judith Shackleford


Kingsmead

David Martin


Kingsmead

Vickie Hickman


Langport and Huish

Mrs Janet Overd


Mark Moor

Mrs Penny Glew


Mark Village

Mrs Mandy McArdell


Martock

Jean Stoodley


Merriott

Frank Smith


Middlezoy

Mrs Linda Glover


Milborne Port

Brian Tindale


Neroche



Nether Stowey

Miss Cath Roberts


North Curry

Mrs Lindsey Musgrave


Oake Tree

Mrs Cheryl Low


Odcombe

Ms Hazel Smith





Rockwell Green

Mike Russell


South Petherton

Peter Mottram


Spaxton

Mrs Jan Evett


Staplegrove

Mrs Heather Williams


Stoke Sub Hamdon

Roy Watson


Templecombe

Vincent Thompson


The Hawthorns

Danny Mead


Tintinhull

Anthea Clarke


Trull

Mrs Carole Smith


Walton



West Shepton

John Rose


Westonzoyland

Roy Cottee


Wyrral Park

John Clare


Welch & Co.

Mrs J Jones


Wells Breakaways

John King


Yeovil

Mrs S. Nicholson


Find us on Facebook

Somerset Short Mat Bowls Association

www.somersetsmba.co.uk

Home Clubs Contact Library